Skip To Main Content

Who's Who

Search

Administration and Staff

Neely Norris

Neely Norris

Head of School
Resham Bharwani

Resham Bharwani

Director of Development & Communications
Melissa Carboni

Melissa Carboni

Curriculum Coordinator
Audra Carli

Audra Carli

Director of Studies
Nora Ceciliano

Nora Ceciliano

Kitchen Services Assistant
Nathan Geer

Nathan Geer

Technology Integration Coordinator
Ida Gruber

Ida Gruber

Director of Admission and Financial Aid
Jessica Lawson

Jessica Lawson

Faculty Development Coordinator
Jimmy Liu

Jimmy Liu

Technology Support Specialist
Susan Loveall

Susan Loveall

Chief Financial Officer
Robert Miles Jr

Robert Miles Jr

Director of Technology and Facilities
Ghia Santos

Ghia Santos

Controller
Erika Silk

Erika Silk

Director of Operations
Valerie Torres

Valerie Torres

Operations Manager
Meagan Vincent

Meagan Vincent

Preschool Director
Brittany Ward-Jenkins

Brittany Ward-Jenkins

Advancement Associate

Homeroom Teachers

Hanin Benchohra

Hanin Benchohra

Fourth Grade Teacher
Brenda Campos

Brenda Campos

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Daniel Chanin

Daniel Chanin

Fifth Grade Teacher
Ja'nayi Coleman

Ja'nayi Coleman

PreSchool 3's Co-Lead
Liz Considine

Liz Considine

Fifth Grade Teacher
Taylor Dorstewitz

Taylor Dorstewitz

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Angelica Espinoza-Fagley

Angelica Espinoza-Fagley

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Alixanne Fry

Alixanne Fry

Second Grade Co-Lead Teacher
Shelley Gullo

Shelley Gullo

Kindergarten Teacher
Glenn Heuser

Glenn Heuser

Second Grade Teacher
Sophie Koshland

Sophie Koshland

Pre-Kindergarten 4s Teacher
Meagan Kuhn

Meagan Kuhn

Fourth Grade Teacher
Alex Luna

Alex Luna

3rd Grade Assistant
Mary Mahoney

Mary Mahoney

Third Grade Teacher
Karena Martin

Karena Martin

Kindergarten Teacher
Rositur Martin

Rositur Martin

Fifth Grade Assistant Teacher
Isabel Meyers

Isabel Meyers

Fourth Grade Assistant Teacher
Joseph Miller

Joseph Miller

Second Grade Co-Lead Teacher
Nadia Natafgi

Nadia Natafgi

First Grade Assistant Teacher
Sydney Neves

Sydney Neves

Preschool 3s Co-Teacher
Marisol Perez

Marisol Perez

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Lyly Pham

Lyly Pham

Third Grade Teacher
Suzie Quiney

Suzie Quiney

First Grade Assistant Teacher
Veronica Riedel

Veronica Riedel

Pre-Kindergarten 4s Teacher
Naomi Wang

Naomi Wang

First Grade Teacher
Samantha Webster

Samantha Webster

Second Grade Assistant Teacher
Shaylona Wheeler

Shaylona Wheeler

Second Grade Assistant Teacher
Michele Zirelli

Michele Zirelli

First Grade Teacher

Specialist Teachers

Zita Agazzi

Zita Agazzi

K-2 Spanish Teacher
Sherry Anoush

Sherry Anoush

French Teacher
Jennifer de Sousa

Jennifer de Sousa

Librarian
Barney Desroches

Barney Desroches

Thinkering Teacher
Raymond Difley

Raymond Difley

Art Teacher
Mel DuBois

Mel DuBois

K-2 Science Teacher
Lori Frediani

Lori Frediani

3-5 Spanish Teacher
Saul Gerry

Saul Gerry

Math Enrichment Teacher
Mayra Gonzalez

Mayra Gonzalez

PreSchool Extended Care Staff
Heather Jolly

Heather Jolly

Preschool Specialist
Christyn Marshall-Ramirez

Christyn Marshall-Ramirez

Environmental Education Teacher
Danitra Nash

Danitra Nash

3-5 Science Teacher
Dayna Shon

Dayna Shon

Music Teacher
Jamie Trierweiler

Jamie Trierweiler

Physical Education Teacher

Learning Support Services

Kent Grelling

Kent Grelling

Consulting Psychologist
Rachel Peterson

Rachel Peterson

Learning Specialist
Kathryn Rizzo

Kathryn Rizzo

Learning Services Coordinator
Sara Verhalen

Sara Verhalen

Learning Specialist

Extended Care

Laura Baran

Laura Baran

Auxiliary Programs Director
Brittany Burgo

Brittany Burgo

Auxiliary Programs Assistant Director
Ashley Churape

Ashley Churape

Extended Care Staff
Mayra Gonzalez

Mayra Gonzalez

PreSchool Extended Care Staff
Alexia Huerta

Alexia Huerta

Extended Care Staff
Felix Miyago

Felix Miyago

Extended Care Staff
Melissa Molina

Melissa Molina

Extended Care Staff